Geç Triyas Pterozorları

  • Eudimorphodontidae
  • Eudimorphodon ranzii
  • Eudimorphodon from Texas
  • Eudimorphodon from Luxembourg
  • Eudimorphodon from Austria
  • Campylognathoididae
  • Carnidactylus rosenfeldi
  • Caviramus schesaplenensis
  • Raeticodactylus filisurensis
  • Dimorphodontidae
  • Peteinosaurus zambelli
  • Rhamphorhynchidae
  • Preondactylus buffarinii
  • Preondactylus sp.
  • Austriadactylus cristatus
  • Incerta Sedis
  • Faxinalipterus minima

Erken Jura Pterozorları

  • Dimorphodontidae
  • Dimorphodon macronyx
  • Rhamphorhynchinae
  • Dorygnathus banthensis
  • Dorygnathus cf banthensis
  • Dorygnathus mistelgauensis
  • Scaphognathinae
  • Parapsicephalus purdoni
  • Campylognathoides
  • Campylognathus liassicus
  • Campylognathus zitteli
  • Campylognathus indicus
  • Campylognathus sp.
  • Uncertain Classification
  • Areripedactylus dehmi
  • Rhamphinion jenkinsi
  • Ichnites
  • Antipus flexiloquus

 

 

 

 

 

Orta Jura Pterozorları

  • Istiodactylidae
  • Archaeoisiodactylus linglonglaensis
  • Rhamphorhynchidae
  • Angustinaripterus longicephalus
  • Rhamphocephalidae
  • Rhamphocephalus bucklandi
  • Rhamphocephalus depressirostris
  • Rhamphocephalus prestwichi
  • Scaphognathidae
  • Fenghuangopterus lii
  • Monofenestrata
  • Darwinopterus modularis
  • Darwinopterus linglongtaensis

Geç Jura Pterozorları

  • Anurognathidae
  • Anurognathus ammoni
  • Batrachognathus volans
  • Dendrorhynchoides curvidentatus
  • Jaholopterus ningchengensis
  • Azhdarchidae
  • Doratorhynchus validus
  • Un-named Azhdarchid
  • Aurorazhdarcho primordius
  • Ctenochasmidae
  • Ctenochasma elegans
  • Ctenochasma gracile
  • Ctenochasma porocristata
  • Ctenochasma roemeri
  • Ctenochasma sp.
  • Ctenchasma taqueti
  • Gnathosaurus subulatus
  • Gnathosaurus macrurus
  • Huanhepterus quingyangensis
  • Plataleorhynchus streptophorodon
  • Dimorphodontidae
  • Dimorphodon weintraubi
  • Dsungeripteridae
  • Dsungaripterus brancai
  • Dsungeripterus sp.
  • Cuspicephalus Scarfi
  • Gallodactylidae
  • Gallodactylus canjuersensis
  • Cycnorhamphus suevicus
  • Feilongus youngi
  • Germanodactylidae
  • Germanodactylus cristatus
  • Germanodactylus rhamphastinus
  • Germanodactylus sp.
  • Tendaguripterus recki
  • Pterodactylidae
  • Diopecephalus longicollum
  • Eosipterus yangi
  • Pterodactylus antiquus
  • Pterodactylus grandis
  • Pterodactylus grandipelvis
  • Pterodactylus kochi
  • Pterodactylus micronyx
  • Pterodactylus cerinensis
  • Pterodactylus suprajurensis
  • Pterodactylus manseli
  • Pterodactylus pleydelli
  • Pterodactylus arningi
  • Pterodactylus maximus
  • Rhamphorhynchidae
  • Changchengopterus pani
  • Rhamphorhynchus gemmingi
  • Rhamphorhynchus intermedius
  • Rhamphorhynchus longicaudus
  • Rhamphorhynchus longiceps
  • Rhamphorhynchus muensteri
  • Rhamphorhynchus jessoni
  • Rhamphorhynchus tendagurensis
  • Rhamphorhynchus sp.
  • Bellubrunnus rothgaengeri
  • Cacibupteryx carabensis
  • Odontorhynchus aculeatus
  • Pterorhynchus wellnhoferi
  • Scaphognathus crassirostris
  • Harpactognathus gentryii
  • Sordes pilosus
  • Wukongopterus lii
  • Sericipterus wucaiwanensis
  • Tendaguripteridae
  • Tendaguripterus recki
  • Tendaguripterus indet.
  • Unclassified
  • Kepodactylus insperatus
  • Dermodactylus montanus
  • Wyomingopteryx ?
  • Comodactylus ostromi
  • Laopteryx priscum
  • Mesadactylus ornithosphyos
  • Nesodactylus hesperius
  • Herbstosaurus pigmaeus
  • Normannognathus wellnhoferi
  • Pterosaur sp.
  • Utahdactylus keteae
  • Rhamphorhynchinae indet.
  • Ichnites
  • Petraichnus saltwashensis
  • Pteraichnus stokesi
  • Pteraichnus longipodus
  • Pteraichnus species
  • Pteraichnus species
  • Pteraichnus palacieisaenzi
  • Pteraichnus species

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erken Kretase Dinozorları

  • Anhangueridae
  • Anhanguera santanae
  • Anhanguera blittersdorffi
  • Anhanguers winchii
  • Anhanguera sp
  • Anhanguera sp
  • Siroccopteryx moroccensis
  • Azhdarchidae
  • Bennettazhia oregonensis
  • Chaoyangopterus zhangi
  • Eoazhdarcho liauxiensis
  • Eopteranodon lii
  • Tupuxuara longicristatus
  • Tupuxaura leonardi
  • Zhejiangopterus linhaiensis
  • Jidapterus edentus
  • Lacusovagus magnificens
  • Shenzhoupterus chaoyangensis
  • Cearadactylidae
  • Cearadactylus atrox
  • Ctenochasmidae
  • Beipioapterus chenianus
  • Liaoxipterus brachyognathus
  • Chiliean Ctenochasmid
  • Cathayopterus graboui
  • Elanodactylus prolatus
  • Gegepterus changi
  • Gladocephaloideus jingangshanensis
  • Dsungaripteridae
  • Domeykodactylus ceciliae
  • Dsungeripterus weii
  • Dsungeripterus sp. South Korea
  • Dsungeripterus sp. Japan
  • Noripterus complicidens
  • Noripterus parvus
  • Puntanipterus globosus
  • ‘Santanadactylus’ spixi
  • Lonchognathosaurus acutirostris
  • Nemicolopterus crypticus
  • Istiodactylidae
  • Istiodactylus latidens
  • Istiodactylus sinensis
  • Nurhachius ignaciobritoi
  • Longchengpterus zhaoi
  • Hongshanopterus lacustris
  • Ornithocheiridae
  • Araripesaurus castilhoi
  • Aussiedraco molnari
  • Boreopterus cuiae
  • Brasileodactylus araripensis
  • Barbosania gracilirostris
  • Zhenyuanopterus longirostris
  • Caulkicephalus trimicrodon
  • Guidraco ventor
  • Liaoningopterus gui
  • Lonchodectes daviesi
  • Lonchodectes machaeorhynchus
  • Lonchodectes microdon
  • Lonchadectes sagittirostris
  • Ludodactylus sibbicki
  • Moganopterus zhuiana
  • Ornithocheirus denticulatus
  • Ornithocheirus fittoni
  • Ornithocheirus sedgwicki
  • Ornithosauria
  • Yixianopterus jingangshanensis
  • Amblydectes crassidens
  • Amblydectes eurygnathus
  • Amblydectes platystomus
  • Coloborhynchus araripensis
  • Coloborhynchus spielburgi
  • Coloborynchus piscator
  • Uktenadactylus wadleighi
  • Criorhynchus simus
  • Ornithocheirus mesembrinus
  • Ornithocheirus robustus
  • Pterodactylidae
  • Haopterus gracilis
  • Mythunga camara
  • Pterodaustridae
  • Pterodaustro guinazui
  • Pterodaustro sp.
  • Pterodaustro sp.
  • Tapejaridae
  • Sinopterus dongi
  • Sinopterus sp.
  • Sinopterus gui
  • Tupandactylus imperator
  • Tupandactylus navigens
  • Tapejara wellnhofrei
  • Huaxiapterus jii
  • Huaxiapterus corollatus
  • Unclassified Pterosaurs
  • Arthurdactylus conan-doylei
  • Thalassodromeus sethi
  • Thalassodromeus oberli
  • Pterosaur sp.
  • Prejanopterus curvirostrum
  • Ichnites
  • Purbeckopus pentadactylus
  • Pteraichnus species
  • Pteraichnus cidacoi
  • Pteraichnus vetustior
  • Pteraichnus manueli
  • Pteraichnus parvus
  • Pteraichnus koreanensis
  • Pteraichnus nipponensis

Geç Kretase Pterozorları

  • Azhdarchidae
  • Arambourginiana philadelphidae
  • Aralazhdarcho bostobensis
  • Azhdarcho lancicollis
  • Azhdarcho sp.
  • Azhdarchid from Solana
  • Azhdarchid from Valencia
  • Azhdarchid from Hell Creek
  • Azhdarchid from New Zealand
  • Alanqa Saharica
  • Bakonydraco galaczi
  • Bogolubovia orientalis
  • Hatzegopteryx thambema
  • Montanazhdarcho minor
  • Phosphatodraco mauritanicus
  • Quetzalcoatlus northropi
  • Volgadraco bugolubovi
  • Ctenochasmidae
  • Unwindia trigonus
  • Istiodactylidae
  • Gwawinapterus beardi
  • Nyctosauridae
  • Nyctosaurus gracilis
  • Nyctosaurus nanus
  • Nyctosaurus lamegoi
  • Nyctosaurus bonneri
  • Nyctosaurus sp.
  • Muzquizopteryx coahuilensis
  • Ornithosauria
  • Lonchodectes compressirostris
  • Lonchodectes giganteus
  • Ornithocheirus cuvieri
  • Ornithocheirus fittoni
  • Ornithocheirus hlavatschi
  • Aetodactylus halli
  • Pteranodontidae
  • Ornithostoma sedgwicki
  • Pteranodon longiceps
  • Geosternbergia sternbergi
  • Geosternbergia maiseyi
  • Dawndraco kanzai
  • Pteranodon sp Japan
  • Pteranodon sp Lebanon